No. 88-5049.United States Court of Appeals, District of Columbia Circuit.Argued January 18, 1989.
[…] See 1979 Special Review Board Decision on the Appeal of Francis S. Hall; Supplemental Appendix (S.A.) at 1; 22 U.S.C. § 4008(a) (providing that “administrative review of the performance of the member . . . shall include an opportunity for the member to be heard”). The SRB was impressed, however, with Hall’s dedication and integrity, and therefore recommended that his selection out be deferred so that he would be eligible for a retirement annuity.