No. 86-5234.United States Court of Appeals, District of Columbia Circuit.Argued January 23, 1987.
[…] Page 732
believed that the board could order such an extension under 22 U.S.C. § 4137(b)(3), which specifically provides for retention in the foreign service of “a member whose separation would be in consequence of the matter by which the member is aggrieved.”