Nos. 98-1526, 98-1527.United States Court of Appeals, District of Columbia Circuit.Argued November 5, 1999.
[…] Allied also contends that EPA failed to comply with section 603(c) by failing to consider label directions as an alternative to VOC limits.
[59] We are without jurisdiction to consider these challenges to EPA’s compliance with the initial regulatory flexibility analysis requirements of section 603. Section 611(c) of the RFA states that “[c]ompliance or noncompliance by an agency with the provisions of this chapter shall be subject to judicial review only in accordance with this section.” 5 U.S.C. § 611(c). Section 611(a) specifically lists the sections of the RFA subject to judicial review, and section 603 is not on the list.[18] See id. § 611(a)(1), (2). [60] That, however, is not the end of the story.