AERO MAYFLOWER TRANSIT CO., INC. v. I.C.C., 686 F.2d 1 (D.C. Cir. 1982)
[…] Pub.L. No. 89-554, 80 Stat. at 393 (codified at 5 U.S.C. § 706(2)(A) (1976)).

[5] Section 706(2)(E) provides:

The reviewing court shall . . . hold unlawful and set aside agency action, findings, and conclusions found to be . . . unsupported by substantial evidence in a case subject to sections 556 and 557 of this title or otherwise reviewed on the record of an agency hearing provided by statute. . . .

Pub.L. No. 89-554, 80 Stat. at 393 (codified at 5 U.S.C. § 706(2)(E) (1976)). Review is requested under the same statute.

[6] Section 557(c) provides in relevant part:

The record shall show the ruling on each finding, conclusion, or exception presented. All decisions, including initial, recommended, and tentative decisions, are a part of the record and shall include a statement of . . . findings and conclusions, and the reasons or basis therefor, on all the material issues of fact, law, or discretion presented on the record . . . .

Pub.L. No. 89-554, 80 Stat. at 387 (codified at 5 U.S.C. § 557(c) (1976)). Review is requested under section 706(2)(D) of the Administrative Procedure Act of 1966, which provides: